Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / @properties Christie's International Real Estate
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / @properties Christie's International Real Estate 713 West Point Way Oswego, IL 60543
Sold on 04/10/2025
$579,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/10/2025
04/10/2025
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
308
308
County
Kendall County
Kendall County
Community
Hudson Pointe
Hudson Pointe
Listed By
Laura Garcia, @properties Christie's International Real Estate
Bought with
Sairavi Suribhotla, Keller Williams Infinity
Sairavi Suribhotla, Keller Williams Infinity
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:56 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $480/Annually
Exterior Features
- Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Southbury Elementary School
- Middle School: Murphy Junior High School
Living Area
- 2,907 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 07, 2024
Price Changed
$609,900
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 24, 2024
Price Changed
$619,900
-1%
-$6,091
Aug 23, 2024
Listed
$625,991
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 12:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.